Rockets

The first orbit rocket Wostok launched from Baikonur Cosmodrome in Kazakhstan in 1957. Info Shymkent provides you with a list of all active orbital rockets.

NameLaunches in 2019: 102Launches in 2020: 115Launches in 2021: 141Launches in 2022: 59
China34395217
Individual launcher    
Ceres-10110
Jielong 11000
OneSpace-M11000
Long March family26344516
Long March 113302
Long March 2211125
Long March 3128101
Long March 476145
Long March 51310
Long March 61141
Long March 70141
Long March 80101
Kuaizhou family5440
Kuaizhou 110100
Kuaizhou 1A5340
Hyperbola family1021
Hyperbola-11021
Hyperbola-20000
New Zealand5763
Individual launcher    
Electron5763
Japan2430
Epsilon1010
H-II family1420
H-IIA0320
H-IIB1100
USA21374529
Individual launcher    
Firefly Alpha0010
LauncherOne0121
New Glenn0000
Pegasus-XL1010
Rocket 30222
Vulcan0000
Falcon 9 family13253122
Falcon 10000
Falcon 9 B511253122
Falcon 9 B5 Reused0000
Falcon Heavy2000
Atlas V family2543
Atlas V 4010020
Atlas V 4110100
Atlas V 4210010
Atlas V 5010101
Atlas V 5310100
Atlas V 5410101
Atlas V 5511110
Atlas V N221001
Delta IV family3110
Delta IV Heavy1110
Delta IV M+2000
Antares family2221
Antares 230+2221
Minotaur family0110
Minotaur I0010
Minotaur II0000
Minotaur IV 0100
Space Launch System family0000
SLS Block 10000
India6221
Individual launcher    
PSLV5211
SSLV0000
GSLV family1010
GSLV Mk II0010
GSLV Mk III1000
Iran3201
Individual launcher    
Qased0101
Safir2000
Simorgh1100
Russia2518258
Rockot2000
Soyuz family1816227
Soyuz ST-A1200
Soyuz ST-B2011
Soyuz-2.1a6785
Soyuz-2.1b67131
Soyuz-FG3000
Proton family5120
Proton-M5120
Angara family0111
Angara 1.20001
Angara A50110
Israel0100
Individual launcher    
Shavit-20100
Europe6570
Ariane family4340
Ariane 54340
Ariane 60000
Vega family2230
Vega2230
Vega C0000
South Korea0010
KSLV family0010
KSLV-I Naro0000
KSLV-II Nuri0010