Rockets

The first orbit rocket Wostok launched from Baikonur Cosmodrome in Kazakhstan in 1957. Info Shymkent provides you with a list of all active orbital rockets.

NameLaunches in 2019: 102Launches in 2020: 115Launches in 2021: 141Launches in 2022: 183Launches in 2023: 14
China343952615
Individual launcher     
Ceres-101121
Jielong 110000
Jielong 3 (Smart Dragon 3)00010
OneSpace-M110000
Zhuque-200010
ZK-1A00010
Long March family263445504
Long March 1133040
Long March 221112243
Long March 31281040
Long March 4761480
Long March 513120
Long March 611440
Long March 701431
Long March 801010
Kuaizhou family54450
Kuaizhou 1101010
Kuaizhou 1A53440
Hyperbola family10210
Hyperbola-110210
Hyperbola-200000
New Zealand57691
Individual launcher     
Electron57691
Japan24311
Epsilon10110
H-II family14201
H-IIA03201
H-IIB11000
USA213745787
Individual launcher     
Firefly Alpha00110
LauncherOne01221
New Glenn00000
Pegasus-XL10100
Rocket 302230
RS100001
Terran00000
Vulcan00000
Falcon 9 family132531615
Falcon 100000
Falcon 9 B5112531604
Falcon 9 B5 Reused00000
Falcon Heavy20011
Atlas V family25470
Atlas V 40100210
Atlas V 41101000
Atlas V 42100110
Atlas V 50101010
Atlas V 53101010
Atlas V 54101020
Atlas V 55111100
Atlas V N2210010
Delta IV family31110
Delta IV Heavy11110
Delta IV M+20000
Antares family22220
Antares 230+22220
Minotaur family01100
Minotaur I00100
Minotaur II00000
Minotaur IV 01000
Space Launch System family00010
SLS Block 100010
India62250
Individual launcher     
PSLV52130
SSLV00010
GSLV family10110
GSLV Mk II00100
GSLV Mk III10010
Iran32010
Individual launcher     
Qased01010
Safir20000
Simorgh11000
Russia251825220
Rockot20000
Soyuz family181622190
Soyuz ST-A12000
Soyuz ST-B20110
Soyuz-2.1a67880
Soyuz-2.1b671380
Soyuz-2.1v00020
Soyuz-FG30000
Proton family51210
Proton-M51210
Angara family01120
Angara 1.200020
Angara A501100
Israel01000
Individual launcher     
Shavit-201000
Europe65750
Ariane family43430
Ariane 543430
Ariane 600000
Vega family22320
Vega22300
Vega C00020
South Korea00110
KSLV family00110
KSLV-I Naro00000
KSLV-II Nuri00110