Rockets

The first orbit rocket Wostok launched from Baikonur Cosmodrome in Kazakhstan in 1957. Info Shymkent provides you with a list of all active orbital rockets.

NameLaunches in 2019: 102Launches in 2020: 115Launches in 2021: 141Launches in 2022: 125
China34395239
Individual launcher    
Ceres-10111
Jielong 11000
OneSpace-M11000
ZK-1A0001
Long March family26344532
Long March 113302
Long March 22111215
Long March 3128102
Long March 476147
Long March 51311
Long March 61142
Long March 70142
Long March 80101
Kuaizhou family5444
Kuaizhou 110100
Kuaizhou 1A5344
Hyperbola family1021
Hyperbola-11021
Hyperbola-20000
New Zealand5767
Individual launcher    
Electron5767
Japan2430
Epsilon1010
H-II family1420
H-IIA0320
H-IIB1100
USA21374558
Individual launcher    
Firefly Alpha0011
LauncherOne0122
New Glenn0000
Pegasus-XL1010
Rocket 30223
Vulcan0000
Falcon 9 family13253143
Falcon 10000
Falcon 9 B511253143
Falcon 9 B5 Reused0000
Falcon Heavy2000
Atlas V family2546
Atlas V 4010020
Atlas V 4110100
Atlas V 4210011
Atlas V 5010101
Atlas V 5310101
Atlas V 5410102
Atlas V 5511110
Atlas V N221001
Delta IV family3111
Delta IV Heavy1111
Delta IV M+2000
Antares family2221
Antares 230+2221
Minotaur family0110
Minotaur I0010
Minotaur II0000
Minotaur IV 0100
Space Launch System family0001
SLS Block 10001
India6223
Individual launcher    
PSLV5212
SSLV0001
GSLV family1010
GSLV Mk II0010
GSLV Mk III1000
Iran3201
Individual launcher    
Qased0101
Safir2000
Simorgh1100
Russia25182513
Rockot2000
Soyuz family18162212
Soyuz ST-A1200
Soyuz ST-B2011
Soyuz-2.1a6787
Soyuz-2.1b67133
Soyuz-2.1v0001
Soyuz-FG3000
Proton family5120
Proton-M5120
Angara family0111
Angara 1.20001
Angara A50110
Israel0100
Individual launcher    
Shavit-20100
Europe6573
Ariane family4342
Ariane 54342
Ariane 60000
Vega family2231
Vega2230
Vega C0001
South Korea0011
KSLV family0011
KSLV-I Naro0000
KSLV-II Nuri0011