Rockets

The first orbit rocket Wostok launched from Baikonur Cosmodrome in Kazakhstan in 1957. Info Shymkent provides you with a list of all active orbital rockets.

NameLaunches in 2019: 102Launches in 2020: 115Launches in 2021: 140Launches in 2022: 184Launches in 2023: 216Launches in 2024: 132
China343952616632
Individual launcher      
Ceres-1011273
Jielong 1100000
Jielong 3 (Smart Dragon 3)000111
Lijian-1 (Kinetica-1)000011
OneSpace-M1100000
Tianlong-2000010
Zhuque-2000120
ZK-1A000100
Long March family263445504622
Long March 11330420
Long March 221112242410
Long March 312810463
Long March 47614871
Long March 5131212
Long March 6114433
Long March 7014332
Long March 8010101
Kuaizhou family544563
Kuaizhou 11010101
Kuaizhou 1A534462
Hyperbola family102121
Hyperbola-1102121
Hyperbola-2000000
Gravity family000001
Gravity-1000001
North Korea000000
Individual launcher      
Chollima-1000000
New Zealand576998
Electron576998
Japan243134
Epsilon101100
KAIROS000001
H-II family142021
H-IIA032021
H-IIB110000
HIII family000012
HIII-22S000012
USA2137447910675
Individual launcher      
Firefly Alpha001121
LauncherOne012210
New Glenn000000
Pegasus-XL101000
Rocket 3022300
RS1000010
Super Heavy000022
Terran000010
Vulcan000001
Falcon 9 family132530629569
Falcon 1000000
Falcon 9 B5112530619068
Falcon 9 B5 Reused000000
Falcon Heavy200151
Atlas V family254721
Atlas V 401002100
Atlas V 411010000
Atlas V 421001100
Atlas V 501010110
Atlas V 531010100
Atlas V 541010200
Atlas V 551111010
Atlas V N22100101
Delta IV family311111
Delta IV Heavy111111
Delta IV M+200000
Antares family222210
Antares 230+222210
Minotaur family011000
Minotaur I001000
Minotaur II000000
Minotaur IV 010000
Space Launch System family000100
SLS Block 1000100
India622572
Individual launcher      
PSLV521331
SSLV000110
GSLV family101131
GSLV Mk II001011
GSLV Mk III100120
Iran320112
Individual launcher      
Qaem 100000001
Qased010110
Safir200000
Simorgh110001
Russia25182522198
Rockot200000
Soyuz family18162219177
Soyuz ST-A120000
Soyuz ST-B201100
Soyuz-2.1a678893
Soyuz-2.1b6713863
Soyuz-2.1v000221
Soyuz-FG300000
Proton family512120
Proton-M512120
Angara family011201
Angara 1.2000200
Angara A5011001
Israel010010
Individual launcher      
Shavit-2010010
Europe657531
Ariane family434321
Ariane 5434320
Ariane 6000001
Vega family223210
Vega223010
Vega C000200
South Korea001110
KSLV family001110
KSLV-I Naro000000
KSLV-II Nuri001110